Tender for Corrigendum: Tomography Study on Kalada Dam Purchase of T...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tomography Study on Kalada Dam Purchase of Trigger Hammer Switch Compatible with Mae X 610 s 24 Bit Seismograph in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_852485_3 | Ref ID: 143505762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2150.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Tomography Study on Kalada Dam Purchase of Trigger Hammer Switch Compatible with Mae X 610 s 24 Bit Seismograph

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143505762

Notice Ref. No.: 01/JDCMFE/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2150

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 560

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tomography Study on Kalada Dam Purchase of Trigger hammer switch compatible with MAE X 610 S 24 BIT Seismograph
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, IDRB||Dir. KERI, Peechi||JD, CM and FE, KERI, Peechi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 150
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections