Tender for Corrigendum: Token Generation Module Touch Display Screen...

The BANK OF BARODA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Token Generation Module Touch Display Screen, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158568 | Ref ID: 138080970). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RFP for Supply Installation Maintenance of Hardware for Queue Management System, Television (V3) Television (TV) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RFP for Supply Installation Maintenance of Hardware for Queue Management System, Television (V3) Television (TV) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Token Generation Module Touch Display Screen, Qty: 300 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138080970

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158568

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Touch Screen
BOQ Title: RFP for Supply Installation Maintenance of Hardware for Queue Management System, Television (V3) Television (TV) (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: Token Generation Module Touch Display Screen
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 28-01-2026 1:25 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: RFP for Supply Installation Maintenance of Hardware for Queue Management System
GeMARPTS Searched: Token Display System, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), File And Leave Management System Software, WEB GIS Based Project Management Software, Grievance Management System Software, High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Video Man...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections