Tender for Corrigendum: Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to is 41...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to is 4199, Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (, Qty: 2683 in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7195747 | Ref ID: 135986870).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to is 4199, Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (, Qty: 2683 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to is 4199, Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (, Qty: 2683 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to is 4199, Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cleaner (, Qty: 2683

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135986870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7195747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4), Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4), Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3), Naphthalene (V3) Conforming to IS 539 (Q3), Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) (Q4), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4), Toilet Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 14661 (Q4), dust pans (Q4), Domestic Mugs - Bathroom (Q3)
Quantity Required: 2683
Start Date: 05-02-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections