Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Corrigendum: Toggle Switch, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147572231
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7881315
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: T2-B
BOQ Title: procurement of connectors switches and lamp, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ...
BOQ Title: procurement of connectors switches and lamp, Switch Disconnectors and Fuse Combination Units (Switch Fuse Unit) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part ...
Item Title: Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-08-2026 6:23 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: procurement of connectors switches and lamp
GeMARPTS Searched: Electrical Power Connector, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Electric Power Plug Top for Industrial Applications, Plug confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Ethernet Information Outlet, Banana Sockets and Terminals, Rotary Encoder, Pinewood Stagin...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections