Tender for Corrigendum: Toggle Switch, Part No. E991050859, Qty: 10 ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Toggle Switch, Part No. E991050859, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #41) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6793061 | Ref ID: 132933356). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for spares of Centralized Lubrication System of HEMMs for a period of 01 year, Mining Dumpers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for spares of Centralized Lubrication System of HEMMs for a period of 01 year, Mining Dumpers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Toggle Switch, Part No. E991050859, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132933356

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6793061

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Toggle Switch, Part No. E991050859
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for spares of Centralized Lubrication System of HEMMs for a period of 01 year, Mining Dumpers
Item Title: Title41
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-12-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for spares of Centralized Lubrication System of HEMMs for a period of 01 year
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermosetting Adhesive for electrical purpose (V2) ISI marked to IS 7809 (Part 3/ Sec1), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Medical Oxygen Gas Cylinders - Steel (Normalized) Searched String: Straight Fitting Part No H201508259 F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections