Tender for Corrigendum: TOC Analyzer 1, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TOC Analyzer 1, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7252840 | Ref ID: 137643379). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SIC of Total Organic Analyzer with warranty and three years AMC, electronic total station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SIC of Total Organic Analyzer with warranty and three years AMC, electronic total station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: TOC Analyzer 1, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137643379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7252840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Total Organic Carbon TOC Analyser for Liquid and Solid with Autosampler along with accessories and one year standard warranty at INCOIS Hyderabad
BOQ Title: SIC of Total Organic Analyzer with warranty and three years AMC, electronic total station
Item Title: TOC Analyzer 1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:31 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: SIC of Total Organic Analyzer with warranty and three years AMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Total Organic Analyzer electronic total station, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Total Stretch (Version 2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, FPO - Organic Honey, Organic Manure (V2), Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Organic Cotton Fabric, Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections