Tender for Corrigendum: To Purchase the Dot Matrix Bluetooth Printer...

The KOLHAPUR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: To Purchase the Dot Matrix Bluetooth Printers for the Spot Billing Application in Water Tax Department in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_1144796_1 | Ref ID: 114603790). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: To Purchase the Dot Matrix Bluetooth Printers for the Spot Billing Application in Water Tax Department

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114603790

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/Comp/SpotBilling/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To purchase the dot matrix Bluetooth printers for the spot billing application in water tax department
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Kolhapur Municipal Corporation||Computer Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections