Tender for Corrigendum: To Develop Facility of Minimum 1200 Tpd Capa...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: To Develop Facility of Minimum 1200 Tpd Capacity at Narela-Bawana Site to Process the Fresh Waste and Disposal of By-Products. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCD_254914_1 | Ref ID: 135171169). The estimated tender value is ₹ 847800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9478000.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mining category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mining Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: To Develop Facility of Minimum 1200 Tpd Capacity at Narela-Bawana Site to Process the Fresh Waste and Disposal of By-Products.

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135171169

Notice Ref. No.: EE/SLF/B/MCD/2025/D-8

Tender Value: ₹ 847800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9478000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To develop facility of minimum 1200 TPD capacity at To develop facility of minimum 1200 TPD capacity at Narela-Bawana site to process the fresh waste and disposal of by-products. site to process the fresh waste and disposal of by-products.
Category: Mining
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Mining
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 94, 78, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 84, 78, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections