Tender for Corrigendum: To Carry out Ethanol Plant Upgradation in Fe...

The TAMIL NADU CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR FEDERATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: To Carry out Ethanol Plant Upgradation in Fermentation Distillation Structure Strengthening Pipe Line Laying and Staircase Repairing for Labour Contract Work in CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_TNCSF_597141_1 | Ref ID: 126333006).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: To Carry out Ethanol Plant Upgradation in Fermentation Distillation Structure Strengthening Pipe Line Laying and Staircase Repairing for Labour Contract Work

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126333006

Notice Ref. No.: SALEM/3912/DIST/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TO CARRY OUT ETHANOL PLANT UPGRADATION IN FERMENTATION DISTILLATION STRUCTURE STRENGTHENING PIPE LINE LAYING AND STAIRCASE REPAIRING FOR LABOUR CONTRACT WORK
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Sugar||TN Co-operative Sugar Federation(TNCSF)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Multi-stage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Aug-2025 04:35 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections