Tender for Corrigendum: To arrange required permissions for private ...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: To arrange required permissions for private boat from VPT / CISF/Customs for transfer of men / material from the yard to the ship or from the ship..., Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7287994 | Ref ID: 137937562).

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vpt Services, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vpt Services, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: To arrange required permissions for private boat from VPT / CISF/Customs for transfer of men / material from the yard to the ship or from the ship..., Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137937562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7287994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: To arrange required permissions for private boat from VPT / CISF/Customs for transfer of men / material
from the yard to the ship or from the ship to the yard from outer Harbour Break waters / from outside break waters (MCI) and to arrange required permissions for foreign service engineers from statutory port
authorities Viz. Port Registration Officer etc.
BOQ Title: Vpt Services, Shoes For Services ISI marked to IS 17043 (Part 1)
Item Title: Title5
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-02-2026 10:03 AM
End Date: 19-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: VPT SERVICES
GeMARPTS Searched: Calibration Services, Interpretation Services, Support Services, Tele-Health Services, Coal Exploration Services, Asset Valuation Services, Financial Advisory Services, Haulage & Housekeeping Services, Cyber Insurance Services, Milk Supply Services

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections