Tender for Corrigendum: To Appoint Third Party Inspecting Agency for...

The MADHYANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (MVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: To Appoint Third Party Inspecting Agency for Site Inspection for Quality Assurance/Sample Testing in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MVVNL_1031629_2 | Ref ID: 125665280).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: To Appoint Third Party Inspecting Agency for Site Inspection for Quality Assurance/Sample Testing

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125665280

Notice Ref. No.: MEDCO/3031/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7009200

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

To appoint Third Party Inspecting Agency for site inspection for quality assurance/sample testing during Pre-Dispatch Inspection of 33/11KV, 10MVA Power Transformers at the works of manufacturers
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd||S E (MM-1)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 09, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections