Tender for Corrigendum: Tn-54 Work No. 04, Construction of Wall Comp...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tn-54 Work No. 04, Construction of Wall Compound and Development of Garden at Open Space at Survey No. 33/1 (Nampur Road) at Malegaon Camp, Tal. Malegaon, Dist. Nashik. in Malegaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWR_1331188_4 | Ref ID: 148274270). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7011190, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 71000.

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Tn-54 Work No. 04, Construction of Wall Compound and Development of Garden at Open Space at Survey No. 33/1 (Nampur Road) at Malegaon Camp, Tal. Malegaon, Dist. Nashik.

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148274270

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 54 for 2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 7011190

Tender EMD: ₹ 71000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Wall Compound and Development of Garden at Open Space at Survey No. 33/1 (Nampur Road) at Malegaon Camp, Tal. Malegaon, Dist. Nashik.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Region||Public Works Region - Nashik||Public Works Circle - Nashik||Public Works Division Malegaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 274
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 11:39 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 71, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 70, 11, 190
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections