Tender for Corrigendum: Tn-11186 Req. of Heating Elements for Esp Ho...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tn-11186 Req. of Heating Elements for Esp Hopper Shaft and Support Insulator Installed in Esp Unit 1 to 7 at Kstps, Kota. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_537545_1 | Ref ID: 138318582). The estimated tender value is ₹ 974000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19480.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Tn-11186 Req. of Heating Elements for Esp Hopper Shaft and Support Insulator Installed in Esp Unit 1 to 7 at Kstps, Kota.

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138318582

Notice Ref. No.: TN-11186

Tender Value: ₹ 974000

Tender EMD: ₹ 19480

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Req. of heating elements for ESP hopper Shaft and support insulator installed in ESP Unit 1 to 7 at KSTPS, Kota.
Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE - (TH), KSTPS, Kota, Jaipur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods
Sub Category: Req. of heating elements
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 480
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 74, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections