Tender for Corrigendum: TK3 Disconnector Switch, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Ite...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: TK3 Disconnector Switch, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735418 | Ref ID: 147810383).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of mandatory spare for Navi Mumbai GIS SS, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of mandatory spare for Navi Mumbai GIS SS, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: TK3 Disconnector Switch, Qty: 1 PC, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147810383

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TK3 Disconnector Switch Spare Parts L.1 - For ELK-3/420 Item code -1HC0027879M0182
BOQ Title: Supply of mandatory spare for Navi Mumbai GIS SS, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2...
BOQ Title: Supply of mandatory spare for Navi Mumbai GIS SS, XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (V2) ISI Marked to IS 7098 (Part 2...
Item Title: TK3 Disconnector Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: PC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 304
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply of mandatory spare for Navi Mumbai GIS SS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections