Tender for Corrigendum: Title-15, Bar Stool, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Title-15, Bar Stool, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7851775 | Ref ID: 146864010).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Items to be used for tps welfare measure, Dining Bowl (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Items to be used for tps welfare measure, Dining Bowl (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Title-15, Bar Stool, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146864010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7851775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bar Stool
BOQ Title: Items to be used for tps welfare measure, Dining Bowl (V3)
Item Title: Title-15
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 6:39 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Items to be used for tps welfare measure
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked to Is 16018, Medicine Ball, Shot Put - Athletics Searched String: Palta Steel Steel Wool, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Steel Wheelbarrows, Steel Trunk confirming to IS 7257 (V3), Steel Scrap, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Steel Plate/Thali, Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections