Tender for Corrigendum: Tirfor Pulling and Lifting machine of Pullin...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tirfor Pulling and Lifting machine of Pulling capacity 5 and 8 Ton, Qty: 16 Set, (BOQ Item #183) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7367664 | Ref ID: 140495960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 664000.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Plants for High voltage Transmission Lines, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Plants for High voltage Transmission Lines, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Tirfor Pulling and Lifting machine of Pulling capacity 5 and 8 Ton, Qty: 16 Set, (BOQ Item #183)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140495960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7367664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 664000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tirfor Pulling and Lifting machine of Pulling capacity 5 and 8 Ton as per TS and detailed BOQ mentioned in Specification
BOQ Title: Tools and Plants for High voltage Transmission Lines, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set
Item Title: Tirfor Pulling and Lifting machine of Pulling capacity 5 and 8 Ton
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-03-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 04-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 664000
BOQ Title: Tools and Plants for High voltage Transmission Lines
GeMARPTS Searched: HEAT SHRINKABLE PVC SLEEVE FOR HIGH VOLTAGE BUSBARS AND CONNECTIONS(BHEL), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmission Purposes (V2) Conforming To IS 398, Prestressed Concrete Pole...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections