Tender for Corrigendum: Tin Foil, as Per Specification No. Ofn/Spec/...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Tin Foil, as Per Specification No. Ofn/Spec/Bmcs/M91/M92/Tf/00(Appendix -05), Drawing No. Bmcs-M91, Qty: 4855 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7903812 | Ref ID: 147792022).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aluminum Foil Containers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aluminum Foil Containers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Tin Foil, as Per Specification No. Ofn/Spec/Bmcs/M91/M92/Tf/00(Appendix -05), Drawing No. Bmcs-M91, Qty: 4855

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147792022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7903812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIN FOIL, AS PER SPECIFICATION No. OFN/SPEC/BMCS/M91/M92/TF/00(APPENDIX -05), DRAWING NO. BMCS-M91-M
BOQ Title: Aluminum Foil Containers
Quantity Required: 4855
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 26-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tin Granules/Powder, Mess Tin (Defence), Aluminum Foil Containers, Tin Mess Aluminium Alloy, Aluminum Foil Wrapping Rolls & Sheets-IS:8970, Disposable Food Packaging Container, Aluminium and Aluminium Alloy Bare Foil for Food Packaging (V2) as per IS 15392, High Grade Pure Aluminium Foil -BHEL, Alum...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections