Tender for Corrigendum: Timer Electronic, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #187)

The INSTITUTE OF LIVER AND BILIARY SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Timer Electronic, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #187) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7474800 | Ref ID: 144383748). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Lab consumables, Laboratory Glass Adapters Blood Collection Tube Bottle for Chemical Laboratory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Lab consumables, Laboratory Glass Adapters Blood Collection Tube Bottle for Chemical Laboratory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Timer Electronic, Qty: 10 Pcs, (BOQ Item #187)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144383748

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7474800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 221

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Timer Electronic
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab consumables, Laboratory Glass Adapters Blood Collection Tube Bottle for Chemical Laboratory
Item Title: Timer Electronic
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 02-06-2026 2:42 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 221
BOQ Title: Procurement of Lab consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Microscope immersion oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Methyl Blue for Microscopy, Auramine O For Microscopy, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Leishman's E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections