Tender for Corrigendum: Timer Card, Electronic- M9494356168, Electro...

The BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED (BRBCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Timer Card, Electronic- M9494356168, Electronic Card, Timer, Electrom- M9494356074, Qty: 10 in Aurangabad(bh), Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6549689 | Ref ID: 125750811).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Timer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Timer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Timer Card, Electronic- M9494356168, Electronic Card, Timer, Electrom- M9494356074, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125750811

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6549689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TIMER CARD, ELECTRONIC- M9494356168, ELECTRONIC CARD, TIMER, ELECTROM- M9494356074
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 14-08-2025 9:40 AM
End Date: 11-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Timer, Aluminium Alloy Timer Pulley to Suit the Timer Belt (Defence), Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Memory Card, Air Curtain, Graphics Card, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), FTA Card, Mamata Card, Electronic Lectern

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections