Tender for Corrigendum: Thyristor Power Controller Single Phase Curr...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thyristor Power Controller Single Phase Current Rating 20 Amp, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6312232 | Ref ID: 131281627). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Restoration DeIcing System of Spillway Radial Gate 1 and 2 TrashRack Repairing Servicing at CPS, Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Restoration DeIcing System of Spillway Radial Gate 1 and 2 TrashRack Repairing Servicing at CPS, Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Thyristor Power Controller Single Phase Current Rating 20 Amp, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131281627

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6312232

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THYRISTOR POWER CONTROLLER SINGLE PHASE CURRENT RATING 20 AMP
BOQ Title: Restoration DeIcing System of Spillway Radial Gate 1 and 2 TrashRack Repairing Servicing at CPS, Hot Dip Galvanized Stay Strand (V2) Conforming to IS 2141
Item Title: Thyristor Power Controller Single Phase Current Rating 20 Amp
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-06-2025 12:37 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Restoration DeIcing System of Spillway Radial Gate 1 and 2 TrashRack Repairing Servicing at CPS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections