Tender for Corrigendum: Thrust Vectoring System, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thrust Vectoring System, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720507 | Ref ID: 145545448). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Altitude Sub System, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Altitude Sub System, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Thrust Vectoring System, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720507

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Vectoring Servo Motor
Electric Motor
Load Cell
Torque Cell
Hall Sensor
IMU / INS
Motor Controller
BOQ Title: High Altitude Sub System, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR
Item Title: Thrust Vectoring System
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197000
BOQ Title: HIGH ALTITUDE SUB SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Charge Fire Ext Mech Foam 9 L for High Altitude and Sub Zero Temp Conditions (Defence), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Small UAV for High Altitude as per MHA QR, High quality water purification system, Revolving Chair (V5), High Temperature Steam Disinfection...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections