Tender for Corrigendum: Thrust Bearing, Part No. 600, for Diesel Eng...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thrust Bearing, Part No. 600, for Diesel Engine Driven Fire Water Pump-5 & 6 Gearbox, Horizontal Sha, Qty: 8 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880747 | Ref ID: 131758000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23660.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Belt Drive Water Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Belt Drive Water Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Thrust Bearing, Part No. 600, for Diesel Engine Driven Fire Water Pump-5 & 6 Gearbox, Horizontal Sha, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131758000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880747

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THRUST BEARING, PART NO. 600, FOR DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN FIRE WATER PUMP-5 & 6 GEARBOX, HORIZONTAL SHAFT OUTER BEARING, PART NO. 602, FOR DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN FIRE WATER PUMP-5 & 6 GEARBOX, HORIZONTAL SHAFT INNER BEARING, PART NO. 603, FOR DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN FIRE WATER PUMP-5 & 6 GEARBOX, VERTICAL SHAFT LOWER BEARING, PART NO. 601, FOR DIESEL ENGINE DRIVEN FIRE WATER PUMP-5 & 6 GEARBOX
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 15-11-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 15-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 23660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections