Tender for Corrigendum: three seater perforated bench, Qty: 4 Pieces...

The GOODS AND SERVICES TAX APPELLATE TRIBUNAL (GSTAT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: three seater perforated bench, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6969425 | Ref ID: 133034216).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GSTAT Order Chandigarh, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GSTAT Order Chandigarh, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: three seater perforated bench, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133034216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6969425

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: three seater perforated bench
BOQ Title: GSTAT Order Chandigarh, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: three seater perforated bench
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-12-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: GSTAT Order Chandigarh
GeMARPTS Searched: Almirah-Handicraft, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Almirah - Handcrafted, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Durry Small...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections