Tender for Corrigendum: Three Point Five KVA Eng Stopper, Qty: 1 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Three Point Five KVA Eng Stopper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894398 | Ref ID: 147578759).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Three Point Five KVA Eng Stopper, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147578759

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894398

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Three Point Five KVA Eng Stopper
BOQ Title: Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655
BOQ Title: Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655
Item Title: Three Point Five KVA Eng Stopper
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:45 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: UPS (V2), Oil Filteration Machine (NTPC), Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil, Pyrethrum Based Conforming to IS 6014 (V2), Power Transformer, Oil immersed type, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656 Searched String: Fuel Filter 60 KVA Two Stage, 0.5...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections