Tender for Corrigendum: Three Phase Heavy Duty Motor Generator Weldi...

The MINISTRY OF POWER, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Three Phase Heavy Duty Motor Generator Welding Rectifier Machine/Welding Set Current 320 Amp, Three, Qty: 6 in Champawat, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554918 | Ref ID: 145927786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable Welding Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable Welding Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Three Phase Heavy Duty Motor Generator Welding Rectifier Machine/Welding Set Current 320 Amp, Three, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145927786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THREE PHASE HEAVY DUTY MOTOR GENERATOR WELDING RECTIFIER MACHINE/WELDING SET CURRENT 320 Amp, THREE PHASE INVERTER BASE MEDIUM DUTY SMAW WEDLING MACHINE CURRENT 600 Amp, SINGLE PHASE ( 240 VOLT) SMAW WELDING MACHINE CURRENT 250 Amp
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 30-06-2026 10:12 AM
End Date: 01-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Welding Machine (V2), Single Operator AC and DC Arc Welding Transformers GTAW Welding Machine as per IS 6008, Servo Motor Operated Automatic Line Voltage Correctors Conforming to IS 9815 (Part 1) - Single Phase Applications, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections