Tender for Corrigendum: Three Part Fully Automatic Hematology Analyz...

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Three Part Fully Automatic Hematology Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Rajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7464856 | Ref ID: 142158877). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67987.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GMC Rajnandgaon, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GMC Rajnandgaon, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Three Part Fully Automatic Hematology Analyzer, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142158877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7464856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67987

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC Document
BOQ Title: GMC Rajnandgaon, Hot Air Oven (FSSAI) Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Three Part Fully Automatic Hematology Analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:08 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67987
BOQ Title: GMC Rajnandgaon
GeMARPTS Searched: Meter - Glucometer (V2), Hemoglobin Test Strips, High End Desktop Computer, Plane Mirror Strips, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purposes-IS:405 (Part 2) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections