Tender for Corrigendum: Threat Intelligence Platform Services as a t...

The INDIAN COMPUTER EMERGENCY RESPONSE TEAM (ICERT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Threat Intelligence Platform Services as a turnkey solution 2nd Year, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134153 | Ref ID: 137462788).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enhancing and Augmenting Cyber Threat Intelligence capabilities in CERT India, Unified Intelligence Platform Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Threat Intelligence Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enhancing and Augmenting Cyber Threat Intelligence capabilities in CERT India, Unified Intelligence Platform Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Threat Intelligence Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Threat Intelligence Platform Services as a turnkey solution 2nd Year, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137462788

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134153

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: An on premise, air gapped Threat Intelligence Platform delivered as a turnkey solution, with dedicated expert manpower to provide secure, end to end cyber defense without reliance on external SaaS connectivity
BOQ Title: Enhancing and Augmenting Cyber Threat Intelligence capabilities in CERT India, Unified Intelligence Platform Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Threat Intelligence Service
Item Title: Threat Intelligence Platform Services as a turnkey solution 2nd Year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 10-02-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 17-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Enhancing and Augmenting Cyber Threat Intelligence capabilities in CERT India
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: malware analysis Root Analysis System, TG-DTA Analyser (Thermogravimetric Analysis/Differential Thermal Analysis), Solution for conducting CHIP level analysis of mobile phones, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Portable Dissolved Gas Analysis of Transforme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections