Tender for Corrigendum: Thread Locking Adhesive, Retaining Compound,...

The NORTHERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (NCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thread Locking Adhesive, Retaining Compound, Loctite Ea3479, Loctite 660, Qty: 120 in Sidhi, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6963564 | Ref ID: 133074139).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Putty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Putty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Thread Locking Adhesive, Retaining Compound, Loctite Ea3479, Loctite 660, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133074139

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6963564

Tender Value: ₹ 288241

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Thread Locking Adhesive, Retaining Compound, Loctite EA3479, Loctite 660
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 12-12-2025 10:06 AM
End Date: 09-01-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thread sealant, Potassium Chromate- IS:6605, Hydroquinone-IS:388, IS:6608, Alocal Cream as per IS 6608, Moisturizer as per IS 6608, Modular Metal Drawer File Cabinet Pedestal, Threadlocking Adhesive, Gasket sealing Compound

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections