Tender for Corrigendum: Thread Coil Bndng Cttn 2Mm, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ ...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thread Coil Bndng Cttn 2Mm, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #17) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948333 | Ref ID: 132542260).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of insulating tapes Insulating paper WINDING MATERIALS, Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809 HT Tape Electrical Insulating Paint category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of insulating tapes Insulating paper WINDING MATERIALS, Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809 HT Tape Electrical Insulating Paint Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Thread Coil Bndng Cttn 2Mm, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132542260

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: THREAD TYPE COIL BINDING MATERIAL COTTON THICKNESS 2 MM weight of each cotton twine ball 1000 gram
BOQ Title: Procurement of insulating tapes Insulating paper WINDING MATERIALS, Glass Mica Tape-IS :7809 HT Tape Electrical Insulating Paint
Item Title: Thread Coil Bndng Cttn 2Mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-12-2025 11:00 AM
End Date: 26-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Procurement of insulating tapes Insulating paper WINDING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Wild - Life Cages, Server, M S Sheet as per IS 1079 (Unit - Mass), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Corrugated Boxes Searched String: SHEET POLYSTR 7 MIL MILKY Mild Steel Sheet, WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) Sheet, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections