Tender for Corrigendum: Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management A...

The GUJARAT WATER RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (GWRDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Mac... in Kherva, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 300070 | Ref ID: 141612948). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1916523.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Mac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Mac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Mac...

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141612948

Notice Ref. No.: 01/03 OF 2026/2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1916523.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1062

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipments, Review of Qap for Pressurized Irrigation Network System with Scada and Automation Based Commissioning Project from Pinchhvi Dam for Supply of Irrigation Water for Velakot, Sanavav Etc. Villages of Taluka Gir Gadhada of District Gir Somanath
Third-Party Inspection/ Project Management Agency for the Services of Project Management, Construction, Supervision and Design Review Insite/Offsite Inspection & Testing of Materials, Machinery, Equipments, Review of Qap for Pressurized Irrigation Network System with Scada and Automation Based Commissioning Project from Pinchhvi Dam for Supply of Irrigation Water for Velakot, Sanavav Etc. Villages of Taluka Gir Gadhada of District Gir Somanath
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Consultancy
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 01-05-2026 16:30
Bid document download End Date : 28-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 28-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 20, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 062

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections