Tender for Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection of Boiler and Aph Ove...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection of Boiler and Aph Overhauling Work in Anpara, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1071761_1 | Ref ID: 126963692).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection of Boiler and Aph Overhauling Work

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126963692

Notice Ref. No.: N-ANP/D/OMC2/BMD1/6000009561

Tender Value: ₹ 1288500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Deployment of expert persons for third party inspection of quality and quantity of Boiler pressure parts and air preheater works including the calculation of pre and post overhauling boiler and APH efficiency from DCS data
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Anpara Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 88, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections