Tender for Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection and Quality Supervisi...

The PARADIP PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection and Quality Supervision/ Control/ Assurance for the Work Construction of 91 Qtrs. for Port Employees and Also to Facilitate and Reserve Land for the Future Expansio... in Paradeep, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/R and B/ACCTS-72/19/417 | Ref ID: 112376283). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6576092, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 131522.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection and Quality Supervision/ Control/ Assurance for the Work Construction of 91 Qtrs. for Port Employees and Also to Facilitate and Reserve Land for the Future Expansio...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112376283

Notice Ref. No.: CE/R and B/ACCTS-72/19/417

Tender Value: ₹ 6576092

Tender EMD: ₹ 131522

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Third Party Inspection and Quality Supervision/ Control/ Assurance for the Work Construction of 91 Qtrs. for Port Employees and Also to Facilitate and Reserve Land for the Future Expansion of the Port in Nuabazar Area
THIRD PARTY INSPECTION AND QUALITY SUPERVISION/ CONTROL/ ASSURANCE FOR THE WORK Construction of 91 qtrs. for port employees and also to facilitate and reserve land for the future expansion of the port in Nuabazar area
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_MoS_839675_1
Organisation Chain: Ministry of Shipping||Paradip Port Trust||Engineering Department, PPT||Road and Building Division, Engg Dept., PPT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 31, 522
Tender Value in ₹: 65, 76, 092
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections