Tender for Corrigendum: Thiokol Lp-33(Poly Sulphide Liquid Polymer),...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thiokol Lp-33(Poly Sulphide Liquid Polymer), Qty: 1000 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7215471 | Ref ID: 137144846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70800.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Matches in Boxes as per IS 2653 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Matches in Boxes as per IS 2653 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Thiokol Lp-33(Poly Sulphide Liquid Polymer), Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137144846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7215471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 70800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

THIOKOL LP-33(POLY SULPHIDE LIQUID POLYMER)
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 10-02-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 10-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 70800
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Hydrogen Sulphide Scavenger (ONGC), Poly Vinyl Alcohol (Liquid) (ONGC), Drilling Polymer, XC Polymer (ONGC), Poly-pallets for bag storage godowns (V2) Conforming to IS 13664, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool Kit), Polymer Gel Foam Cushion, Sealant - Silane Modified ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections