Tender for Corrigendum: Thiocolchicoside 4 mg Tab, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thiocolchicoside 4 mg Tab, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776820 | Ref ID: 147327773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Thiocolchicoside 4 mg Tab, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147327773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thiocolchicoside 4 mg Tab
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Medicine and Consumables, Anti TB Drugs - Pyrazinamide 500mgTablet
Item Title: Thiocolchicoside 4 mg Tab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 9:53 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: RATE CONTRACT FOR MEDICINE AND CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Nebivolol 5mg Tab Tab Washer-IS:8068, All in One PC (V2), Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Laboratory Vials (V2), Graphics Tablets (V2), File/Folder (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Overbed Tables, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections