Tender for Corrigendum: Thinner for Epoxy Paint, Qty: 6 Ltr, (BOQ It...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thinner for Epoxy Paint, Qty: 6 Ltr, (BOQ Item #1) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7850764 | Ref ID: 146864473).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint Primer and Other Accessories for Chemical Laboratory and OME, Paper Masking Tape Sand Paper (Defense) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint Primer and Other Accessories for Chemical Laboratory and OME, Paper Masking Tape Sand Paper (Defense) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Thinner for Epoxy Paint, Qty: 6 Ltr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146864473

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7850764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thinner for Epoxy Paint
BOQ Title: Paint Primer and Other Accessories for Chemical Laboratory and OME, Paper Masking Tape Sand Paper (Defense) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (...
Item Title: Thinner for Epoxy Paint
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Paint Primer and Other Accessories for Chemical Laboratory and OME
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wood Primer Oligonucleotides PCR Primer, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Wood Glue, Classroom Stools, Wood screws, Wooden Podium, Wood Craft, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Scantling Teak Wood (V2), Wood SawDust Powder ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections