Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Corrigendum: Thinner, Conforming to IS 1745 1978, Grade-E (Solvent 145/205). Supplied in 20L containers. ISI marking not mandatory but must conform to IS. BIS license holde..., Qty: 158 20 L drum, (BOQ Item #3)
Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025
Deadline: 30 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 128907795
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759272
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Conforming to IS 1745 1978, Grade-E (Solvent 145/205). Supplied in 20L containers. ISI marking not mandatory but must conform to IS. BIS license holders may test in own lab, others must test in BIS-recognized labs. Batch-wise test certificates mandatory. Thinner will be use for cleaning of stencilling .
BOQ Title: Signal Red Paint and other Paint Material Procurement, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL) Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Conf...
Item Title: Thinner
Item Quantity: 158
Unit of Measure: 20 L drum
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-10-2025 6:47 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SIGNAL RED PAINT AND OTHER PAINT MATERIAL PROCUREMENT
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections