Tender for Corrigendum: Thermostat sensor, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermostat sensor, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6541201 | Ref ID: 124678773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41579.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comp mtce of S AC TE Bldgs under BSNL TKR for two yrs I RECALL, Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comp mtce of S AC TE Bldgs under BSNL TKR for two yrs I RECALL, Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermostat sensor, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124678773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6541201

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41579

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermostat sensor
BOQ Title: Comp mtce of S AC TE Bldgs under BSNL TKR for two yrs I RECALL, Extra Electrical Cable for Air Conditioners (Accessories)
Item Title: Thermostat sensor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-08-2025 1:14 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 41579
BOQ Title: Comp mtce of S AC TE Bldgs under BSNL TKR for two yrs I RECALL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: refrigerant gas Extra Refrigerant Pipe for Air Conditioners (Accessories) Searched String: replacement of starting Relay Automatic External Defibrillator (AED), Ballasts for Fluorescent Lamps as per IS 1534 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections