Tender for Corrigendum: Thermostat automatic controller, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermostat automatic controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822591 | Ref ID: 146512549).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Filter cum Pressure Regulater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Filter cum Pressure Regulater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermostat automatic controller, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146512549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Builtin Sterilizer timers Over temperature Alarm
BOQ Title: Filter cum Pressure Regulater
Item Title: Thermostat automatic controller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 6:27 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bull Nose Oxygen With Regulator Gauge Filter cum Pressure Regulater Searched String: Rotor Head Assy RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Miniature Rotor Spinning Machine, LCR Meter, Rechargeable LED Head Torch (Head Lamp), Rotor Balancing Ring N...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections