Tender for Corrigendum: Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Qty: 40

The ENGINEERS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Qty: 40 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6743591 | Ref ID: 129985063).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermodynamic Steam Trap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermodynamic Steam Trap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129985063

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6743591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY FOR MR ITEM SR. NO. 1
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 30-09-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Mosquito Trap, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Thermodynamic Steam Trap, Mouse Trap (V2), Floor Drain Traps, Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Laboratory Water Tap, Trap Cage for forest Department Use, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Weldi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections