Tender for Corrigendum: Thermocuple, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermocuple, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6735793 | Ref ID: 128183555).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from spares for camera control box and HTCCTV, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar spares for camera control box and HTCCTV, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermocuple, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128183555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6735793

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suitable to be mounted in High temperature camera (M/s Mirion Make)
BOQ Title: spares for camera control box and HTCCTV, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5
Item Title: Thermocuple
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 84
Start Date: 27-09-2025 2:11 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: spares for camera control box and HTCCTV
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: THERMOCOUPLE Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace Searched String: lIMIT SWITCH Limit Switch Searched String: PUSH BUTTON Emergency Push Button Switch Searched String: Commissioning of camera Hirin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections