Tender for Corrigendum: Thermocol Boxes as Per our Specification and...

The HAFFKINE BIO PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermocol Boxes as Per our Specification and Size for Packing of Oral Polio Vaccine in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBPCL_1324245_1 | Ref ID: 147859720). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermocol Boxes as Per our Specification and Size for Packing of Oral Polio Vaccine

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147859720

Notice Ref. No.: HBPCL/M-14/Thermocol Boxes/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hbpcl/M-14/Thermocol Boxes/2026-27
Thermocol boxes as per our specification and size for packing of Oral Polio Vaccine
Category: Consumables
Organisation Chain: Haffkine Bio Pharamceutical Corporation Ltd. Mumbai
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 65, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections