Tender for Corrigendum: Thermal Scanner for Pm Abhim, This is Regard...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF HEALTH SERVICES, DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermal Scanner for Pm Abhim, This is Regarding the Procurement of Five (05) Thermal Scanners for Deployment at Designated Points of Entry (Poes) under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat ... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DGHS_911280_1 | Ref ID: 143963859). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermal Scanner for Pm Abhim, This is Regarding the Procurement of Five (05) Thermal Scanners for Deployment at Designated Points of Entry (Poes) under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat ...

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143963859

Notice Ref. No.: L-21021/74/2024-PH(IH)-Part(1)

Tender Value: ₹ 13500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Thermal Scanner for Pm Abhim, This is Regarding the Procurement of Five (05) Thermal Scanners for Deployment at Designated Points of Entry (Poes) under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (Pm-Abhim).
This is regarding the procurement of five (05) Thermal Scanners for deployment at designated Points of Entry (PoEs) under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM).
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Organisation Chain: Directorate General Health Services, MHFW||General Section-Nirman Bhawan-New Delhi - DGHS
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: Thermal Scanner
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 35, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections