Tender for Corrigendum: Thermal Receipt Printer, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BO...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermal Receipt Printer, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6863029 | Ref ID: 130503266).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qms Hardware, All in One PC (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qms Hardware, All in One PC (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermal Receipt Printer, Qty: 13 Pieces, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130503266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6863029

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TOP OR FRONT PAPER EXIT PRINTING METHOD DIRECT THERMAL REASLUTION 203 DPI 180 DPI CHARACTERS PER LINE 80mm 58 MM PAPER ROLL TYPE 82.5 80 57.5mm Max Diameter 83MM Paper Thickness 0.06mm TO 0.1MM Auto Paper cutting Interface USB serial Ethernet Dimension 5 INCH W 5 INCH D 5.25 INCH H Safety & EMI FCC OR UL
BOQ Title: Qms Hardware, All in One PC (V2)
Item Title: Thermal Receipt Printer
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 06-11-2025 11:27 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: QMS HARDWARE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections