Tender for Corrigendum: Thermal Overload Relay, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermal Overload Relay, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031736 | Ref ID: 133569598).

The tender is published on 13 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ref Plant Spares, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ref Plant Spares, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermal Overload Relay, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133569598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MN 2 20 33A
BOQ Title: Ref Plant Spares, Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2)
Item Title: Thermal Overload Relay
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-12-2025 3:30 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Ref Plant Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EXPANSION VALVE Thermostatic expansion valve, Expansion Joints (Pipe fitting), Needle Valve, Sequence valve, Fixed Type Medium Expansion Foam Generator (PNG), Copper Alloy Gate Valve for Waterworks Purpose as per IS 778, Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections