Tender for Corrigendum: Thermal Imaging Camera with software, Qty: 1...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermal Imaging Camera with software, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7637268 | Ref ID: 144350882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 199000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 2026RitesBOQbid, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 2026RitesBOQbid, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermal Imaging Camera with software, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144350882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7637268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 199000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical specification and Detailed Item at Serial Number 38
BOQ Title: 2026RitesBOQbid, Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Voltage Power Systems Conforming To IS 16463 (...
Item Title: Thermal Imaging Camera with software
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-06-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 199000
BOQ Title: 2026RitesBOQbid

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections