Tender for Corrigendum: Thermal Chalks 740 degree celsius., Qty: 20 ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Thermal Chalks 740 degree celsius., Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7858869 | Ref ID: 147009437).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Chalks, Welding apron Arc Welding Transformer (V2) Thermal Silicon Adhesive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Chalks, Welding apron Arc Welding Transformer (V2) Thermal Silicon Adhesive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Thermal Chalks 740 degree celsius., Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147009437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7858869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Thermal Chalks 740 degree celsius.
BOQ Title: Thermal Chalks, Welding apron Arc Welding Transformer (V2) Thermal Silicon Adhesive
BOQ Title: Thermal Chalks, Welding apron Arc Welding Transformer (V2) Thermal Silicon Adhesive
Item Title: Thermal Chalks 740 degree celsius.
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 13-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Thermal Chalks
GeMARPTS Searched: Magnesium Gym Chalk, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), Alphacypermethrin 0.5% Chalk, Cypermethrin 1% Chalk, thermal imager, French Chalk Conforming to IS 380, Thermal Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 17568, Thermal Silicon Adhesive, Thermal B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections