Tender for Corrigendum: Therapeutic Hypothermia Device, Qty: 1

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Therapeutic Hypothermia Device, Qty: 1 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7524637 | Ref ID: 143747410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38460.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sterile Connecting Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sterile Connecting Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Therapeutic Hypothermia Device, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143747410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7524637

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38460

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Therapeutic Hypothermia Device
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-05-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38460
GeMARPTS Searched: Therapeutic Balls for Exercise (V2) - RBSK, Ready to Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF), Holographic Display Device, Virus Attenuation Device, Media Player Device, Portable Vein Viewing Device, Sterile Connecting Device, Intermittent Pneumatic Compression Device (V2), Resistance Monitoring Device, Internal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections