Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Goa
Summary: Corrigendum: The Work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 10 Mva, 33/11 Kv Power Transformer at 220/33/11 Kv Substation at Amona
Posting Date: 13 Jun 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120787030
Notice Ref. No.: Tender 04(2025-26)/CSC
Tender Value: ₹ 43954035
Tender EMD: ₹ 879081
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The work of Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 10 MVA, 33/11 KV Power transformer at 220/33/11 KV Substation at Amona
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jun-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 79, 081
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 39, 54, 035
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections