Tender for Corrigendum: The Work of Conveyor Belt Jointing, Patching...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (UPRVUNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: The Work of Conveyor Belt Jointing, Patching, Rubber Lining and Lagging Works of Different Size of Pulleys and Drums of Chp, Obra. in OBRA, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RVUNL_1025498_1 | Ref ID: 118117907). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2537912, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50500.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: The Work of Conveyor Belt Jointing, Patching, Rubber Lining and Lagging Works of Different Size of Pulleys and Drums of Chp, Obra.

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118117907

Notice Ref. No.: 6000007612/T-01/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 2537912

Tender EMD: ₹ 50500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The work of Conveyor belt jointing, patching, rubber lining and lagging works of different size of pulleys and drums of CHP, Obra.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Obra Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 37, 912
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections