Tender for Corrigendum: The Union Territory of Lakshadweep Administr...

The DEPARTMENT OF PORT SHIPPING AND AVIATION, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: The Union Territory of Lakshadweep Administration Invites Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Eligible and Experienced Helicopter Operators for Providing Helicopter Services on a Wet Lease ... in Kavaratti, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTL_3299_1 | Ref ID: 139140047).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Aviation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Aviation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: The Union Territory of Lakshadweep Administration Invites Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Eligible and Experienced Helicopter Operators for Providing Helicopter Services on a Wet Lease ...

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139140047

Notice Ref. No.: LD-12001/2/2026-PORT-PSA

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: The Union Territory of Lakshadweep Administration Invites Expression of Interest (Eoi) from Eligible and Experienced Helicopter Operators for Providing Helicopter Services on a Wet Lease Basis for Operations Connecting Lakshadweep Islands.
The Union Territory of Lakshadweep Administration invites Expression of Interest (EOI) from eligible and experienced helicopter operators for providing helicopter services on a Wet Lease basis for operations connecting Lakshadweep Islands.
Category: Aviation
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Dept. of Port-Shipping and Aviation-UTL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Aviation
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections